On the occasion of the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year, Aurora Group delighted waifs with its attention and gifts. This time the Company visited "Nur" Orphanage and "Sevgi" Children's Shelter.
Avrora Group sent holiday gifts and toys to children from Nur Orphanage located in Shusha town, Ramana settlement. The gifts were presented to the children by the staff of the Orphanage dressed as Santa Claus. In addition, the Company sent food, hygiene products and first aid kits to the Orphanage.
The Company sent winter clothes (outerwear, pants, shirts, home clothes) for children living in "Sevgi" Children's Shelter in Sabunchu district.
Avrora Group has given a special attention to children as part of Corporate Social Responsibility programme in 2020 and has carried out a series of activities in this direction. The purpose of the Corporate Social Responsibility programme is to support vulnerable and orphaned children in various ways, keep them in constant focus and make them smile.