Avrora Group held a charity event on the occasion of Ramadan as part of the concept of "Social and Public Responsibility" being one of its five core values. During the action, the Company met with families of our veterans and martyrs who took part in the Second Karabakh War, registered with the Red Crescent Society, and delivered holiday gifts to them.
The aid action was organized in 9th and 7th micro districts of Binagadi district, in Rasulzadeh settlement and Binagadi village, Nizami and Sabunchu districts.
Moreover, Avrora did not forget the poor, the homeless, the elderly and the disabled. So, the Company provided food packages to families registered with the Surakhani District Executive Power. Note that according to the plan of corporate social responsibility projects, Avrora Group has been sending food packages to the families of martyrs and veterans in Surakhani district every month since January.