Avrora Group delivered food, hygienic means and school supplies to women's and children's shelters according to the value of ” Corporate Social Responsibility". The Company delivered hygienic means to “SOS Children's villages - Azerbaijan" located in Khatai district and school supplies, sweets, “Kreki” sticks, diapers and meat shares at the initiative of "Kreki" and "Sladena" brands to children's home "Nur" in Ramana settlement, Shusha campus.
It should be noted that, as every year, a special place has been allocated to orphans in the “Corporate Social Responsibility” Program of 2022, and a series of events will continue to be held in this direction. The purpose of this program is to support orphans with poor social security in different directions, keep them in focus and be the cause of their smiles.