Keeping in mind its corporate social responsibility and considering it as one of its five main values Avrora Group has taken practical steps in this area. The Company has held an aid action related to Ramadan this year too. During the aid action, Avrora Group delivered food packages and daily demanded products to Nur children’s house located in Ramana settlement and Children’s Shelter Reintegration Centre operating under Azerbaijan Children’s Public Union, located in 8th micro-district.
Furthermore, the Company has provided support for the distribution of aid to low-income families, families of martyrs and veterans together with the religious community of Mashadi Dadash mosque located in Nasimi district. Within the action, 50 families have been provided with food and hygienic means
Note that Avrora Group has also provided more than 600 families with food aid through various organizations applying to the Company solely on the occasion of Ramadan holiday in 2022.