Guided by the value of “Social Public Responsibility”, Avrora Group organized a training on “social media management: trends, problems and solutions” for online media representatives. The training was carried out on a full day at the Hilton Hotel. The aim of the project was to increase the professionalism of journalists engaged in online media on social media management being one of actual matters of our day and to attract active readers to news portals.
During the training, journalists was informed on the use of keywords which are trends of the day, advertising in social networks, popping up in the first place in data search systems, methods of getting active readers and other topics. It should be noted that the trainings and updates were delivered to journalists by professional trainers Samir Mehdi and Turgut Hamid. At the end of the training, the participants were awarded certificates.